KRWG Underwriters

For information about program underwriting at KRWG, please contact:
Radio- Marcus Royo 575.646.5709
Television- David Telford 575.646.1781

E-mail: feedback@nmsu.edu

Las Cruces

Adventure Travel and Cruise Center
575-521-1400
American Southwest Theatre Company
575-646-4515
Angel Saenz, Personal Attorney
575-526-3333
Boudreau Jewelers and Gallery
575-524-4300
Cutter Gallery
575-541-0658
Dr. Marianne R. Day
575-523-5589
Dr. R. Jeffrey Bowers, O.D.
575-523-7846
The Dentists House
575-526-2273
Directory Plus
575-647-5755
Dona Ana Arts Council
575-523-6403
Double Eagle Restaurant
575-523-6700
Dublin’s Street Pub Restaurant
575-522-0932
Edward Jones - Wendy Beserra
575-526-8376
El Paso Electric Company
575-526-5555
Good Samaritan Society, Las Cruces Village
575-522-1362
GroWild at Sierra Vista Growers
575-589-3924
Las Cruces Animal Emergency Clinic
575-527-8100
Las Cruces Bulletin
575-524-8061
Las Cruces City Museums
575-541-2296
Las Cruces City Utilities
575-528-3511
Las Cruces Home Builders Association
575-526-6126
Las Cruces Mental Health Center
575-522-7260
Las Cruces Sun-News
575-541-5400
Malooly’s Flooring Company
575-523-0633
Memorial Medical Center
575-532-4407
Mesilla Valley Concert Band
575-646-9349
Mesilla Valley Film Society
575-524-8287
Milagro Coffee y Espresso
575-532-1042
Mountain Music
575-523-0603
New Mexico Department of Agriculture
575-646-3007
New Mexico Wine Growers Association
575-524-8118
NMSU Advancement
575-646-1611
NMSU Communications
575-646-7101
NMSU Music Business Program
575-649-5814
Outdoor Adventures
575-521-1922
Positive Energy Solar
575-524-2030
The Potter’s Guild of Las Cruces
575-522-2342
Presley Printing & Mailing, LLC
575-523-1704
Project in Motion
575-208-4413
Sleep Lab of Las Cruces
575-522-2777
Sodexo Education
575-646-1749
Southwest Environmental Center
575-522-5552
Staybridge Suites
575-521-7999
Sun-Tech Services, Inc.
575-523-2400
Sunspot Solar Energy Systems
575-541-3533
Unitarian Universalist Church
575-522-7281
Wells Fargo Bank
575-521-6842

Alamogordo

John Wheeler & Associates
575-437-5750

Albuquerque

Eisbach Facial Plastic Surgery, PC
505-332-7800
New Mexico Humanities
505-633-7370

El Paso

El Paso Electric Company
915-543-5824
Huthsteiner Fine Arts Trust
Spectrum Imaging Systems
915-781-2000

La Union

La Vina Winery
575-882-7632

Silver City

Alotta Gelato, L.L.C.
575-534-4995
Cassie Health Center
575-388-1561
The Curious Kumquat
575-534-0337
Gila Hike & Bike
575-388-3222
Gila Regional Medical Center
575-538-4000
Grant County Community Concert Association
575-538-5862
Grant County Lodgers Tax Advisory Board
575-535-4455
Mimbres Region Arts Council
575-538-2505
Silver Health Care
575-538-2981
Truth or Consequenses
Main Street T or C
575-740-6180

Endowment Contributors

Dr. J. Mack & Joe Ann Adams
Anonymous, High Rolls
American Public Media Group
Maria L. Amesquita
James F. & Martha H. Appleby
Bob & Jo Asprey
Margaret & Larned B. Asprey
Kathryn M. Autrey
Mary Alice Aylor
Lockett. Ford Ballard, Jr.
William E. Baker
Helen M. Barber
Jack L. & Margaret E. Bartlett
Mike Batkin
Anne K. Becker
Gordon E. & Ann F. Berman
Margaret V. Bloss
Emily Bowers
R. Jeffrey Bowers, OD.
Terry F. Branson
Elizabeth G. Brigham
In memory of Herb Brigham
Dr. John F. & Patricia G. Brown
Roy B. Brown
Michael D. Burns
Doris L. Channell
Alice Chornesky D.
Dean & Phyllis I. Christ
Frederick & Elizabeth Clem
Frankie D. Clemons
Elizabeth W. & Tim Cleveland
Milan H. & Nancy M. Cobble
Marcus S. & Elaine W. Cohen
Winston Comer
In memory of Viva Comer
Mark Cotner
David M. & Nancy H. Cox
Earl T. & Agnes Crain
Peter & Jeanne Culbertson
Godfrey A. Crane & Johanna E. Binneweg
Thomas C. & Patricia N. Custer
Glenn Cutter Jewelers & Gallery
Dreiser S. Davis Ellen Davis
Joseph R. & Jacqueline K. Denk
Don & Arlene Dohr
James A. & Alice M. Doiron
Jerry Donahue
Richard & Alice Dunn
Joseph J. Ecsedy
Cheryl Lee Eichorn
Chris Favorito & Donni Rose
Raphael Filippi
Lillie R. Fitzhugh
Robert C. & Caryl Ferguson
Robert Floyd & John Knopp
Wayne Flowers & Randee Greenwald
Louise S. Forshaw
Marianna Gabbi & Ken Neidig-Gaggi
The Gallery
Albert & Nancy Galves
Joseph E. & Susan P. Gomez
Drs. Thomas S. Gormley & Laurie A. Gormley
Jill D. & Gary N. Grammer
Carolyn Gressitt & John R. Freyermuth
Margaret A. Gronemeyer
Richard L. Hedden
Connie Hines Interior Designs
Mary Jane Hunt Tom & Jerean Hutchinson
Fred H. & Dorothy S. Jones
William & Joanne Kersting
Jospeh I. Kist
Lars W. & Marlys Kleppe
Susan Ann Krueger D
ouglas S. & Jessica Kurtz
Pamela & Harry F. Landon
LTC Estill V. Latimer (Ret.)
Mary A. Lawton
Delano E. & Gayle Lewis
Edgar A. Luhzing
Richard & Judith Magee
Richard & Susan Marsden
La Posta de Mesilla
Denise Marta & Michael Allen
James McCarten
John & Joni McClure
Francis A. & Lucille M. McLean-Delage
LeighAnne McVaugh
Joe Meier
R. E. Miller
Ilka F. Minter
Kathleen A. Mitchell
Victor A. Moitoret
Elizabeth Morris Mark Mumper
Stuart H. & Melody L. Munson-McGee
Michelle R. Nevarez
Eddy Jean & Charles H. Newman
Richard Noyes
H. H. & Ethel J. Osantowski
Eustace E. Ortiz
Ann M. Palormo Patio Art Gallery
Jack S. & Patricia C. Petty
Lt. Col. Richard L. & Ingeborg Pickard
Thomas J. & Judith M. Price
Edward & Patricia A. Pines
Marion C. Ray & Jeanne R. Baker
Henry & Dorothy H. Rachele
Bishop Ricardo Ramirez
Phyllis Reiche
Rio Grande Antiques
John E. & Dorothy F. Roepke
Joseph Saldana Ramond E. & Mary L. Sall
Wolfgang T. & Barbara Schlauch
Scott Schmid
Dr. Robert & Judge Anne Segal
Robert W. Sevy
Ronald O. Simmons
James L. & Brenda H. Smith
Dr. Leigh W. Murray & Dr. David W. Smith
Joseph M. & Jill E. Somoza
James R. & Betty J. Somppi
Laura Spinti
Robert J. Squier Bruce & Mary Street
Paul J. & Susan D. Stevens
Wilma J. Stout
Robert M. Suddarth
Nancy Taylor
Caroline & Frederick Thompson
Norman E. Todd & Georgette Malooly
Hollis Train
Joyce W. Vanden Bark
Alfredo & Jacqueline Villescas
Edward E. & Margaret E. Walters
Jack W. Ward Gary K. Webb
Mary G. & David K. Wendel
Jack J. Werley
Linda & Walter Whitford
Joan R. Whitted
Laura Hubbard-Tompkins & R. J. Wisner
Jordan B. & Marian Ebert Wolle
Ray & Kathy Wooten

Additional Support

Anheuser-Busch Foundation Matching Gift Program
AT&T Foundation Matching Gifts Program
The Boeing Company Matching Gifts Program
The Chase Manhattan Foundation Matching Gifts
Colgate-Palmolive Company Matching Gifts Program
Exxon Mobil Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Helix Foundation
IBM Corporation Matching Gifts Program
Lucent Technology Matching Gifts
Merrill Lynch & Co. Foundation
Oracle Corporation Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Pharmacia Foundation
PNM Foundation
Prudential Foundation
State Farm Company Foundation
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Tenet Healthcare Foundation
Huthsteiner Fine Arts Trust